2012

 

THE SCOTS COLLEGE

 

SNOWSPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

 

RESULTS

 

Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total School
Alpine Division 6 Girls
19Phoebe Heaydon28.79(1)32.91(1)1:01.70VAIL MS
27Ella Gray33.74(2)34.34(2)1:08.08JINDABYNE CENTRAL
321Letitia Murphy34.80(3)34.42(3)1:09.22JINDABYNE CENTRAL
46Saskia Roberts36.45(4)35.57(4)1:12.02ASCHAM
515April Wynn36.84(5)37.56(5)1:14.40JINDABYNE CENTRAL
63Maya Billingham42.79(6)44.44(9)1:27.23QUEENWOOD
713Isobel Patterson44.94(8)43.58(6)1:28.52INNER SYDNEY MONT.
88Charlie Sutton45.59(9)45.41(10)1:31.00QUEENWOOD
94Sienna Wright47.44(12)44.05(8)1:31.49DANEBANK
105Tara Wallis46.39(10)46.06(11)1:32.45QUEENWOOD
1111Evi Karageorge49.38(15)43.89(7)1:33.27KAMBALA
1214Phoebe Oayda47.78(13)46.25(12)1:34.03HOLY CROSS WOOLLAHRA
1317Brinda Cannock46.70(11)49.24(13)1:35.94ASCHAM
1419Keisha Tickle48.29(14)54.53(16)1:42.82BILGOLA PLATEAU
1510Mia Braovic52.79(16)54.92(17)1:47.71CENTRAL COAST ADV.
162Grace Mullins56.58(17)53.29(14)1:49.87QUEENWOOD
1720Maddison Brose43.98(7)1:06.60(18)1:50.58ST BERNARD SS
1818Grace Stephens1:09.40(18)53.90(15)2:03.30CLAREMONT COLLEGE
Alpine Division 6 Boys
139David Reitstatter34.16(1)35.18(1)1:09.34RADFORD COLLEGE
231Aiden El-Hakim36.90(2)38.15(3)1:15.05AUST. INT. ACADEMY
323Louis (Junior) McCrohon38.00(3)39.07(4)1:17.07TRINITY
429Joel Wade46.14(14)36.18(2)1:22.32WEST PENNANT HILLS
535Joshua Mavrakis41.46(5)43.56(9)1:25.02HUNTERS HILL PS
625Dylan Melvey41.11(4)45.31(12)1:26.42CRANBROOK
724Thomas Brenchley43.63(7)42.84(8)1:26.47SCOTS
826Julian Podgornik44.62(10)41.86(6)1:26.48SCOTS
922Zachary Bortoli42.39(6)44.32(10)1:26.71SNOWY MOUNTAINS
1037Remy Cameron45.16(11)41.97(7)1:27.13MOSMAN PREP
1127James McCredie45.47(13)44.90(11)1:30.37PYMBLE PUBLIC
1241Lachlan Brose44.03(9)46.70(14)1:30.73ST BERNARD SS
1332Noah El-Hakim1:10.29(16)41.18(5)1:51.47AUST. INT. ACADEMY
1430William Roberts45.18(12)1:11.90(15)1:57.08CRANBROOK
1540Ollie Genner1:41.30(19)46.43(13)2:27.73SACRED HEART MOSMAN
1633Flynn Hawtin1:03.30(15)1:38.60(16)2:41.90TRINITY GRAMMAR
1736Matthew Dipilla2:25.20(20)4:07.00(17)6:32.20SCOTS
Did not finish
28James Saywell1:11.30(17)SCOTS
34Ashton Tregonning1:26.40(18)ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
38Alec Tanner44.01(8)VAUCLUSE PS
Snowboard Division 6 Girls
Did not finish
400Sasch Masjuk1:00.70(1)MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
401Koda Noyce50.43(1)NORTH NARRABEEN PS
Alpine Division 5 Girls
155Josie Baff29.94(1)29.63(1)59.57JINDABYNE CENTRAL
248Emma Bosco31.71(2)31.56(2)1:03.27PLC SYDNEY
347Olivia Burke35.12(3)34.44(3)1:09.56JINDABYNE CENTRAL
445Abby Bonic35.61(5)35.75(4)1:11.36KAMBALA
557Georgia Brose36.44(7)36.37(5)1:12.81ST BERNARD SS
653Hannah Mavrakis37.89(8)37.72(7)1:15.61SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
742Layla Nazha38.02(9)38.04(8)1:16.06PLC CROYDON
850Charlotte Tregonning39.06(10)40.69(9)1:19.75ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
958Holly Hanckel43.28(11)36.95(6)1:20.23CALOUNDRA CITY
1049Lucy Thompson43.36(12)42.38(10)1:25.74BALGOWLAH HEIGHTS
1154Jewel Cannock46.92(13)42.67(11)1:29.59ASCHAM
1243Charlotte Hawtin48.09(14)47.05(14)1:35.14MLC
1352Vivienne Lee51.10(16)45.19(12)1:36.29ST CATHERINES
1451Emilie Oayda50.32(15)46.56(13)1:36.88HOLY CROSS WOOLLAHRA
1544Alexandra Roberts35.52(4)1:52.40(15)2:27.92ASCHAM
Did not finish
7056Jesse Quinn35.62(6)JINDABYNE CENTRAL
Alpine Division 5 Boys
167Robert Zeilic30.12(1)30.79(1)1:00.91SCOTS
271Matthew Dawson31.06(2)31.32(3)1:02.38SCOTS
363Tom Weinert32.37(4=)31.21(2)1:03.58SCOTS
484Benjamin Wynn32.02(3)31.96(5)1:03.98JINDABYNE CENTRAL
565James Brenchley32.37(4=)31.68(4)1:04.05SCOTS
688Matthew Leijer32.43(6)32.55(7)1:04.98SHORE
762Fletcher Thew32.86(7)32.23(6)1:05.09JINDABYNE CENTRAL
882Alexander Mallis33.81(9)33.64(8)1:07.45STANMORE PS
993Fergus Gidley-Baird33.43(8)34.47(10)1:07.90SMGS
1069Charlie Burns34.89(10)33.71(9)1:08.60SCOTS
1179Lucas Woods35.81(13)34.87(11)1:10.68SYDNEY GRAMMAR
1289Rex Cameron35.69(12)35.91(13)1:11.60MOSMAN PREP
1394Fraser Gidley-Baird36.10(14)35.56(12)1:11.66SMGS
1461Oliver Logan35.47(11)36.49(16=)1:11.96SCOTS
151Ethan Cheung36.31(15)35.96(14)1:12.27SCOTS
1681Harrison Webb36.81(17)36.36(15)1:13.17ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
1791Asher Breuer37.14(19=)36.49(16=)1:13.63SYDNEY GRAMMAR
1892Kye Harrison37.14(19=)36.97(18)1:14.11MATTHEW FLINDERS ANGLICAN
1966Finn McCredie36.92(18)37.22(19)1:14.14SHORE
2068Charlie Barrett-Lennard38.33(21)37.59(21)1:15.92MOSMAN PREP
2180Flynn Gannon38.93(22)37.27(20)1:16.20NEWINGTON COLLEGE
2278David Patterson39.21(24)39.20(22)1:18.41SCOTS
2383Oliver Heller39.11(23)40.46(23)1:19.57KNOX GRAMMAR
2474Thomas Billingham42.51(27)40.84(24)1:23.35NEWINGTON COLLEGE
2564Aravin (Ari) Thangaraj42.17(26)41.29(25)1:23.46SCOTS
2672Matthew Grafen42.06(25)42.15(27)1:24.21SCOTS
2776Timothy Leadbitter43.12(28)43.19(28)1:26.31SHORE
2886Lachlan Stephens45.30(29)47.55(29)1:32.85SCOTS
Did not finish
70Marcus Podgornik36.78(16)SCOTS
73James BarrowSCOTS
75Joshua Billingham41.42(26)BIRCHGROVE PUBLIC
Snowboard Division 5 Girls
1411Josie Baff40.14(2)38.44(1)1:18.58JINDABYNE CENTRAL
2409Zahra Kell39.77(1)39.89(2)1:19.66WISEMANS FERRY PRIMARY
3410Kyla Noyce46.30(3)44.61(3)1:30.91NORTH NARRABEEN PS
4408Clementine Mobbs1:08.90(4)57.21(4)2:06.11ST CATHERINES
5412Eliza Rossell1:25.30(5)1:05.40(5)2:30.70LORETO KIRRIBILLI
Snowboard Division 5 Boys
1413Robert Zeilic39.44(1)40.58(1)1:20.02SCOTS
2414Flynn Gannon57.01(2)52.16(2)1:49.17NEWINGTON COLLEGE
3415Tom Weinert1:54.90(3)1:40.70(3)3:35.60SCOTS
Alpine Division 4 Girls
197Georgia Stewart26.67(1)26.45(1)53.12QUEENWOOD
2131Antonia Murphy27.44(2)27.60(2)55.04JINDABYNE CENTRAL
3121Olivia Campana28.38(3)28.10(4)56.48NEWPORT PUBLIC
4105Zoe Michael31.20(6)27.84(3)59.04BALGOWLAH NORTH
5123Emmie Phillips29.61(4)29.86(5)59.47JINDABYNE CENTRAL
698Olivia Watkinson30.35(5)30.68(7)1:01.03REDLANDS
7101Francesca Roberts31.41(8=)30.66(6)1:02.07ASCHAM
896Chelsea Koltai31.38(7)31.67(10)1:03.05ASCHAM
9120Claudia Wheatley31.73(10)31.48(8)1:03.21PLC
10124Daniela Heller31.41(8=)32.00(11)1:03.41PLC
1199Hannah Stewart32.08(11)31.58(9)1:03.66QUEENWOOD
12112Claudia Woods33.07(13)32.36(13)1:05.43SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
13128Lara Franks33.13(14)33.36(15)1:06.49RADFORD COLLEGE
1495Ines Leckie33.02(12)33.55(16)1:06.57QUEENWOOD
15114Eliza-Grace Gannon33.76(16)33.21(14)1:06.97SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
16104Grace Barrett-Lennard33.36(15)33.70(17)1:07.06WENONA
17108Maya Roberts36.24(19)32.07(12)1:08.31ASCHAM
18106Isobel Logan34.78(18)35.35(18)1:10.13WENONA
19107Caitlin Jackson33.94(17)37.11(20)1:11.05LORETO KIRRIBILLI
20130Piper Harrison37.67(22)36.65(19)1:14.32MATTHEW FLINDERS ANGLICAN
21122Georgia Webb36.85(20)37.64(21)1:14.49ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
22115Anastasia Karageorge37.63(21)38.74(22)1:16.37KAMBALA
23110Kirstin Ross41.12(24)40.36(23)1:21.48SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
24117Monique Leadbitter40.89(23)41.01(25)1:21.90ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
25103Claudia Saywell41.67(25)40.96(24)1:22.63ASCHAM
26126Adelaide Irving42.02(26)41.23(26)1:23.25MOSMAN PREP
27102Camille McCredie42.54(28)42.27(27)1:24.81ABBOTSLEIGH
28113Olivia Emmert42.19(27)42.81(28)1:25.00SMGS
29100Grace Hawtin47.20(31)43.04(29)1:30.24MLC SCHOOL
30127Chloe Irving46.71(29)44.30(30)1:31.01MOSMAN PREP
31119Emma Thompson46.97(30)44.33(31)1:31.30BALGOWLAH HEIGHTS
32116Jessica Turner49.95(32)49.06(32)1:39.01MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
Alpine Division 4 Boys
1146Billy Spanos25.53(1)25.50(1)51.03REDLANDS
2142Henry Heaydon25.96(2)26.08(2)52.04REDDAM HOUSE
3164Logan Hanckel26.46(3)26.43(3)52.89CALOUNDRA CITY PRIVATE
4137Thomas Fenton-Lee27.75(4)28.04(4)55.79SCOTS
5140Tristan Yip28.15(5)28.75(7)56.90CANBERRA GRAMMAR
6167Hamish Cowen28.63(6)28.64(6)57.27MANLY VILLAGE PUBLIC SCHOOL
7159Ethan Jackson28.94(7)28.58(5)57.52ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
8134Julian Heaven29.00(8)28.82(8)57.82NEWINGTON
9147Jaymes Banning29.47(10)28.91(9)58.38SCOTS
10163Nicholas Leijer29.27(9)29.71(11)58.98SHORE
11138Tom Davies29.78(11)29.40(10)59.18MOSMAN PREP
12141Hugo Podgornik30.24(12)30.20(12)1:00.44SCOTS
13170Jack Kitto31.08(14)30.70(13)1:01.78JINDABYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL
14166Jonah Van Wachem31.70(16)31.20(14)1:02.90ST ANDREWS CATHEDRAL SCHOOL
15171Samuel Hemmings30.89(13)32.49(21)1:03.38SYDNEY GRAMMAR
16158Luke Bowers31.69(15)31.90(16)1:03.59SYDNEY GRAM. ST. IVES
17156Gaari Shah-Brittain32.19(17)31.54(15)1:03.73THE KINGS SCHOOL
18168Henry Baff32.41(18=)32.19(17)1:04.60JINDABYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL
19169Jackson Quinn32.41(18=)32.20(18)1:04.61JINDABYNE CENTRAL SCHOOL
20154Raagi Shah-Brittain32.64(20)32.27(19)1:04.91THE KINGS SCHOOL
21136Declan Burke33.21(22)32.34(20)1:05.55JINDABYNE CENTRE
22139Max Schulz33.13(21)34.23(22)1:07.36SCOTS
23153James Wily35.58(23)36.27(25)1:11.85SCOTS
24152Charlie Burgess-Hoar36.63(25)35.53(23)1:12.16SCOTS
25143Nicholas Cheung37.19(26)35.90(24)1:13.09SCOTS
26157Tommy Sutton37.24(27)37.67(26)1:14.91MOSMAN PREP
27148Max Haralambis38.85(29)38.59(27)1:17.44CRANBROOK
28144Adam Nazha37.96(28)40.17(29)1:18.13TRINITY GRAMMAR
29151Thomas Robert (Rob) Saywell46.80(31)46.39(30)1:33.19SCOTS
30160Oliver Oayda1:06.30(33)38.93(28)1:45.23SCOTS
Did not finish
150Jamie Gillard35.94(24)SHORE PREP
155Sam Roberts51.71(32)NORTH SYDNEY DEM
161Finn Dunsmore45.52(30)SCOTS
162Ryan Lee1:50.70(34)SCOTS
Snowboard Division 4 Girls
1420Christina Taylor41.08(1)38.96(1)1:20.04MILTON PS
2421Meg Watkins42.19(2)42.32(2)1:24.51ST CATHERINE'S (VIC)
3419Cora McCloskey45.36(3)45.14(3)1:30.50ST CATHERINES WAVERLY
4418Celeste Towning52.49(4)48.69(4)1:41.18ST CATHERINES
Snowboard Division 4 Boys
1423Lewis Kennedy-Hunt32.72(1)32.95(1)1:05.67SCOTS
2426Kristian Dahan35.44(2)35.91(2)1:11.35OATLEY PUBLIC SCHOOL
3434Kye Chaplin38.87(3)37.94(3)1:16.81HOLY CROSS PARISH SCHOOL
4431Campbell Oatley41.50(6)38.90(4)1:20.40SNOWY MOUNTAINS
5435Henry Baff41.35(5)39.49(5)1:20.84JINDABYNE CENTRAL
6430Callum Masjuk40.26(4)41.65(8)1:21.91MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
7436Bryn Nicholas42.14(7)41.33(6)1:23.47SAINT AUGUSTINE'S COLLEGE
8427Finlay Stone42.19(8)41.41(7)1:23.60BALGOWLAH HEIGHTS
9428Eddie Taranto42.27(9)42.22(9)1:24.49ST IGNATIUS RIVERVIEW
10429Raagi Shah-Brittain42.86(11)43.92(10)1:26.78THE KINGS SCHOOL
11424Gaari Shah-Brittain42.69(10)44.62(11)1:27.31THE KINGS SCHOOL
12433Finn McCloskey45.26(12)44.75(12)1:30.01WAVERLY COLLEGE
13432Flynn Doolan45.67(13)45.67(13)1:31.34JANNALI EAST PUBLIC
14425Julian Howard47.47(14)51.85(14)1:39.32SCOTS
Alpine Division 3 Girls
1177Annabelle Hough26.23(2)26.54(1)52.77RAVENSWOOD
2194Genevieve Baird26.00(1)27.21(5)53.21SNOWY MOUNTAINS
3173Charlotte Murphy26.82(3)26.74(2)53.56JINDABYNE CENTRAL
4192Natalie Leijer26.95(4)27.17(4)54.12RAVENSWOOD
5175Abbey Stewart27.19(5)27.09(3)54.28QUEENWOOD
6174Phebe Hansen27.43(6)27.28(6)54.71JINDABYNE CENTRAL
7181Samantha Dawson27.92(7)27.90(7)55.82ST CATHERINE'S WAVERLEY
8191Sarah Lambert28.40(8)29.26(10)57.66JINDABYNE CENTRAL
9184Caitlin Halsted28.82(9)28.86(8=)57.68RAVENSWOOD
10176Jacqueline Allen29.16(10)28.86(8=)58.02ASCHAM
11198Mia Roberts29.38(12)29.39(11)58.77OXFORD FALLS
12172Charli Morelli29.79(14)29.59(12)59.38ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
13183Kate Hobbs29.63(13)30.11(13=)59.74SNOWY MOUNTAINS
14187Isabella Oatley29.26(11)31.01(18)1:00.27SNOWY MOUNTAINS
15189Saskia Fawcett30.38(15)30.11(13=)1:00.49PLC
16197Rachel Cantrill30.45(16)30.28(15)1:00.73CANBERRA GIRLS
17199Bella Roberts30.63(17)30.66(17)1:01.29OXFORD FALLS
18188Charlotte Gray32.04(19)30.53(16)1:02.57ST PATRICKS COLLEGE
19195Emma Conrad36.09(22)31.25(19)1:07.34KAMBALA
20179Iris Simpson33.36(20)35.04(20)1:08.40SYDNEY GIRLS HIGH
21196Bella Willis35.17(21)35.84(21)1:11.01KAMBALA
22193Lily Irving40.04(25)40.33(22)1:20.37MOSMAN PREP
23186Maria Karageorge41.24(26)40.47(23)1:21.71KAMBALA
Did not finish
180Kate Burrell39.05(24)RAVENSWOOD
185Isabella Emmert30.95(18)SMGS
190Sophie Tucker38.10(23)RAVENSWOOD
Alpine Division 3 Boys
1212Joshua Stevens25.14(1)25.26(1)50.40SCOTS
2208Jack Adams26.22(2)26.39(2)52.61SCOTS
3216Jacob Stevens26.28(3)26.49(3)52.77SCOTS
4220Liam Gregory Michael27.04(4)27.18(5)54.22SCOTS
5205Robert Fenton-Lee27.41(6)27.27(6)54.68SCOTS
6210Jack Weinert27.22(5)27.92(7)55.14SCOTS
7222Adam Malouf28.41(8)26.97(4)55.38SCOTS
8227William Lavender28.39(7)28.83(9)57.22SCOTS
9236Owen Blackman28.73(9)28.67(8)57.40REDDAM HOUSE
10207Thomas Negus29.25(11)29.74(10)58.99SCOTS
11232Will Neuhaus29.48(12)29.91(11)59.39MARIST COLLEGE NTH. SHORE
12228Thomas Jensen29.13(10)30.27(14)59.40SCOTS
13218Harley Koltai30.32(13)29.97(12)1:00.29CRANBROOK
14204Joe Bonic31.64(17)30.06(13)1:01.70SCOTS
15225Hugo Oneill30.63(15)31.21(15)1:01.84SCOTS
16237Conrad Hemmings30.90(16)31.23(16)1:02.13SYDNEY GRAMMAR
17203Jack Woods32.25(19)32.79(17)1:05.04SYDNEY GRAMMAR
18231Matthew Wright31.89(18)33.87(19)1:05.76SCOTS
19206Joshua Roberts34.46(23)33.14(18)1:07.60SHORE
20223Aden Macdougall33.92(20)34.29(20)1:08.21SCOTS
21213Luc Velez34.36(21)34.60(21)1:08.96TRINITY GRAMMAR
22215Connor Karozis34.69(24=)35.04(23)1:09.73SCOTS
23211Matthew Moon34.40(22)35.57(26)1:09.97TRINITY GRAMMAR
24209Salil Barrett34.69(24=)35.45(24)1:10.14TRINITY GRAMMAR
25221Alexander Aroney35.62(28)35.51(25)1:11.13SCOTS
26217James Fitzgerald35.40(27)36.32(28)1:11.72SCOTS
27224Joe Taylor36.32(29)35.95(27)1:12.27SCOTS
28219Jasper Bennett35.03(26)37.31(30)1:12.34ST IGNATIUS RIVERVIEW
29200James Oneil38.30(32)34.73(22)1:13.03SCOTS
30202Harrison Wain36.72(30)36.47(29)1:13.19SCOTS
31229George Anderson37.87(31)38.93(31)1:16.80SCOTS
32234Ben Baker43.67(33)42.13(32)1:25.80SCOTS
33235Charlie Baker43.92(34)43.58(34)1:27.50SCOTS
34201Madison Weekes44.49(35)43.47(33)1:27.96SCOTS
35226Oliver Medland30.55(14)1:01.80(35)1:32.35SCOTS
Snowboard Division 3 Girls
1443Sarah Lambert36.28(1)36.33(1)1:12.61JINDABYNE CENTRAL
2438Georgia Crisp36.47(2)37.54(2)1:14.01SNOWY MOUNTAINS
3445Kaylie Thomas38.78(4)38.18(3)1:16.96CHERRYBROOK TECH
4442Sienna Doolan38.72(3)38.71(4)1:17.43KIRRAWEE HIGH
5446Ilsa Watkins38.94(5)38.87(5)1:17.81LAURISTON
6440Bella Wilton39.97(6)40.30(6)1:20.27QUEENWOOD
7439Georgia Niederer48.97(7)47.46(7)1:36.43SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
8444Bella Willis56.43(9)51.65(8)1:48.08KAMBALA
9441Grace McIvor53.56(8)56.24(9)1:49.80SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
Snowboard Division 3 Boys
1453Joshua Stevens31.54(1)31.49(1)1:03.03SCOTS
2450Jacob Stevens35.28(2)36.50(4)1:11.78SCOTS
3461Luke Chaplin35.78(4)36.22(3)1:12.00ST JOHN BOSCO COLLEGE
4455Asher Fielder36.72(6)36.03(2)1:12.75SCOTS
5448Henry Collins36.16(5)37.36(5)1:13.52SCOTS
6452Max Mandl35.56(3)38.57(6)1:14.13RADFORD COLLEGE
7449Ben Tudhope38.94(7)39.79(7)1:18.73SHORE
8457Theodore Karikios40.26(8)39.81(8)1:20.07SCOTS
9454Grant Loxton40.61(9)40.47(9)1:21.08SCOTS
10456Edward Barrow43.36(10)42.65(10)1:26.01SCOTS
11451Fred Murray45.11(11)44.02(11)1:29.13SCOTS
12460Aaron Gee-Gamkrelidze49.15(12)45.80(12)1:34.95RADFORD COLLEGE
13459Marc Kemmery58.01(13)55.90(13)1:53.91SCOTS
Alpine Division 2 Girls
1259Zoe Spanos24.28(1)24.80(1)49.08REDLANDS
2251Sarah Dennis25.47(2)25.45(2)50.92QUEENWOOD
3247Georgia Stadelmann26.08(3)26.12(3)52.20CCW
4250Eliza Allen26.98(5)26.78(4)53.76ASCHAM
5272Emily Leijer26.86(4)27.53(6)54.39RAVENSWOOD
6253Celine Garrett26.99(6)27.47(5)54.46PLC SYDNEY
7266Tahlia Jackson28.06(10)27.67(7)55.73ILLAWARRA GRAMMAR
8248Carla Blackman27.84(7)28.05(8)55.89REDDAM HOUSE
9254Chelsea Morelli27.85(8)28.17(10)56.02ST MARYS STAR OF THE SEA
10265Isabella Campana28.04(9)28.12(9)56.16STELLA MARIS COLLEGE
11255Sarah Roberts28.32(11)28.76(11)57.08ASCHAM
12264Georgia Gray29.52(12)30.55(13)1:00.07SNOWY MOUNTAINS
13274Lauren Sharpe30.09(13)30.54(12)1:00.63PLC SYDNEY
14256Madison Hislop30.69(14)30.65(14)1:01.34SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
15260Victoria Brown31.61(15)31.64(15)1:03.25LORETO KIRRIBILLI
16262Louise Stuart32.02(16)32.15(16)1:04.17ROSEVILLE COLLEGE
17252Erin Topfer33.34(17)32.40(17)1:05.74SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
18267Saskia Archer33.89(18)33.12(18)1:07.01ASCHAM
19249Montana Harrison34.53(20)33.34(19)1:07.87MATTHEW FLINDERS ANGLICAN
20270Jane Cavanagh34.00(19)34.27(20)1:08.27LORETO KIRRIBILLI
21258Ruby Schubert34.98(21)34.84(21)1:09.82LORETO KIRRIBILLI
22269Emily Roberts35.51(23)35.24(22)1:10.75LORETO KIRRIBILLI
23261Rachel Bard36.30(24)36.07(23)1:12.37LORETO KIRRIBILLI
Did not finish
268Aisling Oconnor35.41(22)LORETO KIRRIBILLI
271Rachel Tucker36.36(24)RAVENSWOOD
Alpine Division 2 Boys
1277Max Hough24.18(1)23.88(1)48.06SCOTS
2281Edward Casey25.40(2)25.09(2)50.49SCOTS
3293Peter Richardson27.34(3)27.42(3)54.76CRANBROOK
4289Jacob Cantrill27.63(4)27.61(4)55.24CANBERRA GRAMMAR
5285Henry Lavender27.95(5)27.89(6)55.84SCOTS
6282Alex Williams28.12(7=)27.81(5)55.93SCOTS
7283Sam Payne28.12(7=)28.36(8)56.48SCOTS
8290Tyler Irvine28.60(9)28.24(7)56.84FIGTREE HIGH
9286Gregory Weber28.04(6)29.07(9)57.11RADFORD COLLEGE
10294Dylan Grubb29.89(10)29.68(10)59.57RADFORD COLLEGE
11275Oliver Gower-Brown32.02(12)31.62(11)1:03.64SCOTS
12278Ben Cobcroft31.78(11)32.35(12)1:04.13SCOTS
13292Oscar Kraefft33.07(13)32.99(13)1:06.06SHORE
14284James Gerondis33.85(14)33.10(14)1:06.95SCOTS
15288Max Crow34.82(15)34.33(15)1:09.15SCOTS
16279James Clarke36.75(16)36.45(16)1:13.20SHORE
17291Mitch Francis38.57(17)39.06(17)1:17.63SHORE
Snowboard Division 2 Girls
1475Laura Whitehead32.32(1)32.61(1)1:04.93INTERNATIONAL GRAMMAR
2468Madeleine Dahan36.44(2)36.66(3)1:13.10PLC SYDNEY
3472Tiffany Borgese37.94(3)36.20(2)1:14.14PLC SYDNEY
4476Emma Cosier38.23(4)38.47(4)1:16.70MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
5470Angela Stevens38.61(5)43.70(5)1:22.31KINCOPPAL
6473Kiara Carroll51.21(6)49.65(6)1:40.86LORETO KIRRIBILLI
7471Ellie Ticehurst53.88(7)58.63(7)1:52.51LORETO KIRRIBILLI
Snowboard Division 2 Boys
1496Adam Lambert31.80(2)31.80(1)1:03.60JINDABYNE CENTRAL
2492Andrew Richardson31.76(1)32.65(2)1:04.41SCOTS
3483Adam Kennedy-Hunt33.50(3)33.85(3)1:07.35SCOTS
4495Luke Wolf34.71(4)35.31(4)1:10.02MAGDALENE
5493Henry Rowe36.12(5)37.10(5)1:13.22SCOTS
6490Harrison Wilton37.50(8)37.30(6)1:14.80SHORE
7491Gianni Taranto36.99(6)38.06(7)1:15.05ST IGNATIUS RIVERVIEW
8487Harrison Stone37.16(7)38.84(10)1:16.00SHORE
9494Nicholas Masjuk38.14(9)38.17(8)1:16.31MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
10484Louis Towning39.07(11)38.85(11)1:17.92SCOTS
11486Nathan Andrew Finch39.59(12)38.42(9)1:18.01CRANBROOK
12489Judge Devlin38.87(10)41.40(12)1:20.27SCOTS
13485Oliver Gower-Brown48.17(13)50.53(13)1:38.70SCOTS
Alpine Division 1 Girls
1300Elena Roberts28.08(1)28.55(1)56.63ASCHAM
2306Sophie Leijer30.79(2)30.47(2)1:01.26RAVENSWOOD
3302Anna Thorley32.29(3)32.02(3)1:04.31RAVENSWOOD
4303Evelyn Baldry32.92(4)34.32(4)1:07.24LORETO KIRRIBILLI
5304Xanthe Bennett34.74(5)35.04(5)1:09.78LORETO KIRRIBILLI
6301Chloe Davies39.65(6)39.53(6)1:19.18RAVENSWOOD
Alpine Division 1 Boys
1315Lee Garner24.85(1)24.92(2)49.77SCOTS
2321Max Lloyd25.09(3)24.88(1)49.97SCOTS
3316Sacha Wittock24.92(2)25.32(3)50.24SCOTS
4325Daniel Osullivan25.87(4)26.03(4)51.90DE LA SALLE COLLEGE
5320Nicholas Berry26.72(6)26.73(5)53.45SCOTS
6317Jonathan Bard26.58(5)27.53(6)54.11SCOTS
7319Huw Thomas27.39(8)28.50(7)55.89SCOTS
8322Chris Reilly27.22(7)30.22(9)57.44SCOTS
9328Robert Stuart29.71(9)29.40(8)59.11SYDNEY GRAMMAR
10323Elliott Russell32.22(10)32.11(10)1:04.33MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
11324Cameron Lock37.02(12)37.52(12)1:14.54MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
Did not finish
326Michael Hughson33.16(11)SCOTS
327Jake Carr32.82(11)SCOTS
Snowboard Division 1 Girls
1504Ellise Turner34.25(1)33.82(1)1:08.07SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
2507Ashleigh Blake34.97(2)35.24(3)1:10.21PLC SYDNEY
3503Stephanie Dahan35.82(3)35.14(2)1:10.96PLC SYDNEY
4506Lucie Niederer38.19(4)38.58(4)1:16.77SCEGGS DARLINGHURST
5508Jessica Blake42.46(5)40.98(5)1:23.44PLC SYDNEY
Snowboard Division 1 Boys
1513Lee Garner32.11(1)32.93(2)1:05.04SCOTS
2514Angus Bolles33.51(3)32.54(1)1:06.05SCOTS
3516Blake Bennett32.95(2)33.56(3)1:06.51SCOTS
4518Luke Mullins34.52(4)33.65(4)1:08.17SCOTS
5520Luke Kennedy35.85(5)36.00(5)1:11.85MACARTHUR ANGLICAN
6519Charlie Murray37.29(6)37.16(6)1:14.45SCOTS
7515Jack Schulz37.77(7)38.22(7)1:15.99SCOTS
8517Antoine Delrue43.73(8)41.55(8)1:25.28SCOTS
Alpine Female 39 Yrs & Under
1335Sheridon Tregonning36.81(1)36.81
2336Ceclilia Logan39.08(2)39.08
Alpine Female 40 Yrs & Over
1343Kristen Leijer32.38(1)32.38
2341Meg Neuhaus34.23(2)34.23
Alpine Male 39 Yrs & Under
1347Simon Quinn28.14(1)28.14
2346Jay Tregonning31.79(2)31.79
3345Scott Bedingfield38.60(3)38.60
Alpine Male 40 Yrs & Over
1358Bernd Emmert27.69(1)27.69
2350Les Koltai27.92(2)27.92
3352Ermond Morelli28.07(3)28.07
4357Richard Woods28.11(4)28.11
5364Ian Low28.21(5)28.21
6356Duncan Stuart28.65(6)28.65
7353Jonathan Mandl28.67(7)28.67
8360Peter Melvey29.39(8)29.39
9361Mark Byers29.59(9)29.59
10354Richard Logan29.65(10)29.65
11362Brad Webb29.77(11)29.77
12363Ian Leijer30.30(12)30.30
13355Louis (Senior) McCrohon32.32(13)32.32
14351Thomas Andrew Saywell34.87(14)34.87
15359Ian Neuhaus52.00(15)52.00
Snowboard Male 40 Yrs & Over
1540Mark Tickle37.30(1)37.30
2536Peter Brose37.66(2)37.66
3537Jonathan Mandl39.43(3)39.43
4538Feargal McCloskey40.08(4)40.08
5539John Crisp42.84(5)42.84
Snowboard Female 39 Yrs & Under
1521Susan Tickle41.61(1)41.61
Snowboard Female 40 Yrs & Over
1528Dominique Brassier50.17(1)50.17