2017 

 

THE SCOTS RACE

 

RESULTS

RankBibNameTotalSchool
ALPINE DIVISION 6. GIRLS
111Ruby Kite33.01Jindabyne Central
216Jessica Gorman38.87Kincoppal
310Emma Lugtenburg39.14Queenwood
417Charlotte Gorman41.98Kincoppal
522Zali de Manincor42.23Gib Gate
623Sophia Atra42.52Gib Gate
719Sienna Fuller42.76Macarthur Anglican
820Lucinda Arnold43.51Shore
912Genevieve Mclelland45.53St Josephs Primary
102Sienna Howell47.17Kambala
115Chelsea Yates49.54Queenwood
126Scarlett Brinkley50.64West Goulburn PS
139Isabelle Pesonen51.67Citipointe Christian College
147Lola Brinkley54.7West Goulburn PS
1518Mia Pellegrino1:06.95Bellevue Hill PS
164Charlotte McIntosh1:09.57Shore ELC
1714Lucy Bedingfield1:22.36Macarthur Anglican
1821Sadie Arnold1:44.59Shore
15Giulia PeroniDNFKincoppal
3Zoe TerkasherDNSKambala
8Emma Rose KoeswandyDNSMLC
13Piper HerringDNSRadford
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 6. GIRLS
1500Aamiya Cleary2:25.30Lorreto Kirribilli
ALPINE DIVISION 6. BOYS
167Sebastian Atra30.55Gib Gate
237Luca Ewen32.25Roseville Primary School
354Corey Jordan 34.92Sylvania Heights PS
439Patrick Palmer34.96St Brigid's Coogee
561Lawson Wright38.1Jindabyne Central
649Harry Gilson38.37Scots
756Oscar Gray38.84Budgewoi Primary
866Filip Klempfner38.84Bundeena
953Ryan Priddle39.81Mosman Prep
1040Rory Palmer39.83St Brigid's Coogee
1151Maksymilian Godoy40.09Cranbrook
1269Brayden Anstee40.82Oxley College
1363James Tickle40.85Newport PS
1458Oskar Halley40.94Shore
1560Frank Podgornik40.99Scots
1634Xavier Gray 41.26Scots
1770Cody Mackin41.58Blue Mountains Grammar
1832Finlay McIntosh42.77Shore
1950Angus Folsom42.87Scots
2038Charlie Silvester44.66Scots
2147Layth Nazha44.93Marie Bashir PS
2243Oliver Thomson45Scots
2359Ted Sklavos45.66Scots
2462Tom Georgalis46.36Radford
2541Austin Sanchez46.69Scots
2655Jordon Davis Warrington46.96Scots
2746Declan Hadley47.1Glenmore Road PS
2864George Collins47.51Bronte PS
2968Harper Anstee50.2Oxley College
3033Gabriel Gray 50.82Scots
3129Thomas Groves53.54Scots
3257Blake Nicholls55.61SMGS
3345Oscar Mok-Smith1:02.49Scots
3427Sebastian Cheng1:09.02Scots
3536Charles McKee1:15.92Scots
3642Archie Coulton1:20.82Coogee Boys Prep
3765William Ward1:32.76Mosman Prep
28Brendon YauDNSScots
30Zac TerkasherDNSScots
31Sebastian IbrahimDNSScots
35Alexander CheungDNSCoogee Prep
44Cameron ThomsonDNSScots
48Arjun ChiluveruDNSScots
52Jagger ShortDNSScots
71Terrence Hao Xi WangDNSScots
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 6. BOYS
1505Fynn Lesslie 45.38Tamborine Mtn College
2508Angus Folsom46.28Scots
3504Cyan Couch57.5Shore
4507Harry Gilson2:11.33Scots
5509Indie Morton2:14.59Scots
503Terrence Haoxi WangDNSScots
506Arjun ChiluveruDNSScots
ALPINE DIVISION 5. GIRLS
189Tiffany Gorman30.33Kincoppal
285Madison Gilson31.14Ravenswood
383Amber Smith Gibson31.87Radford
499Isabella Atra32.16Gib Gate
5100Savannah Fuller32.73Macarthur Anglican
681Alyssa El-Hakim33.29Aust. Int. Academy
776Scarlett Couch33.84Wenona
886Marcelle Davis-Cook34.09Illawarra Christian
992Maggie Wright34.17Jindabyne Central
1098Isla Castle34.89Pacific Hills Christian School
1191Kendra Gordon35.42Wahroonga Adventist School
1280Preeya-Rose Ahluwalia37.59Central Coast Grammar
1378Mannix Aurisch37.8MLC Burwood
1496Frankie Johnston40.96St Catherines
1577Claudia McKee41.76Kambala
1675Kira Long41.87Cameras PS
1793Uma von Stolzenheim42.8Kambala
1887Charlie Lee43.38Radford
1990Charlee Fleming43.94Queenwood
2088Skye McLelland44.34St Josephs Primary
2182Emily Pesonen45.54Citipointe Christian College
2297Tilly Arnold46.84Wenona
2384Florence Crowe50.39St. Philomenas Moree
74Arabella IbrahimDNSKambala
79Anabelle FayyadDNSAscham
94Sanda HalpinDNSRadford
95Audrey PotterDNSRadford
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 5. GIRLS
1514Ali Guseli44.19Narooma PS
2512Madison Gilson45.37Ravenswood
3513Marcelle Davis-Cook49.34Illawarra Christian
ALPINE DIVISION 5. BOYS
1135Bayley Sadler29.09Newport
2122Daniel El-Hakim 31.57Aust. Int. Academy
3147Ethan Andrews Zucker31.6Mosman Prep
4123Ben Gannon31.62SMGS
5119Angus McKenzie 31.73Scots
6133Edward West32.57Scots
7136Robert Jones Hennessy32.62Scots
8108Oliver Howell 32.73Scots
9130William Graham33.29Scots
10140Archie Stanley35.48Knox
11128Aston Weir35.58Scots
12112Nicholas Hodnett 36.03Glenmore Road PS
13145Lachlan Bourne36.97Willoughby Public
14143Peter Sklavos37.48Scots
15106Tom Guiney 37.67Scots
16109William Porter 37.81Scots
17144Samuel Bourne38.39Willoughby Public
18134Charlie Treffry38.66Scots
19141Kody Davis Warrington38.67Scots
20113Alexander Reid 38.72Scots
21124Oscar Bush39.74Radford
22111Lachlan McIntosh 40.07Shore
23142Harry Pellegrino40.16Scots
24114Mark Keenan 40.44Scots
25127Charles-Valentine Collins40.51Bronte PS
26117Maxim Crossman 40.83Scots
27137Cesare Peroni40.93Scots
28120Jordan Spiteri 41.1Hillcrest Christian
29125Bailey Purvis-Smith41.42Radford
30107Oscar Groves 43.26Scots
31139Marko Markovic43.29Scots
32138Lincoln Forster43.99St Clare Of Assisi
33129William Ryan44.06Goulburn West PS
34116Maximilian Roche 44.19Coogee Boys Prep
35118Nicholas Yates 45.99Mosman Prep
36146Jack Ward46Mosman Prep
37131Jack Vanstone48.83Scots
38126Connor Kruger50.44Radford
105Charlie Howes DNSBeauty Point PS
110Will Twomey DNSScots
115Chet Mobbs DNSCranbrook
121Harley Jones Hennessy DNSTutor School
132Edward RobsonDNSScots
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 5. BOYS
1518Edward Johnstone43.51Scots
2520Robert Jones Hennessy45.86Scots
3523Cooper Graham45.88Shellharbour Anglican
4521Cameron Gray49.08Scots
5522Bodhi Barrientos53.65Scots
6519Maxwell Steinberg1:01.09Mosman Prep
7517Joaquin Gjivoje1:44.72Cammeray PS
ALPINE DIVISION 4. GIRLS
1170Cassandra Nicholls28.01SMGS
2176Charlotte Mooney28.41SMGS
3153Sienna Stephens28.75Pymble Ladies College
4163Maddison Daines29.07Hunter Valley Grammar
5174Rose Hocking29.35Newport PS
6177Luca de Manincor29.8Gib Gate
7158Abbey Evans29.84Jindabyne Central
8165Maya Billingham31.12Queenwood
9164Lara Gilson31.59Ravenswood
10173Keisha Tickle32.32Newport PS
11151Jenna Hempstead33.11St Anthony's Primary
12167Emily Priddle33.36Wenona
13155Mia Pesonen33.88Citipointe Christian College
14175Heli Laajoki34.46Mount Rogers PS
15168Ella Hurtis34.91Goulburn West PS
16154Maddison Brose35.71Tamborine Mtn Learning Academy
17152Charlotte McKee37.14Kambala
18172Ava von Stolzenheim37.24Kambala
19160Gabriella Forman38.65Cedars Christian College
20157Lilly Ryan38.82Goulburn West PS
21156Jaime Huthinson39.94Radford
22159Lyza Moate40.27St Josephs Bulli
23162Josephine Truswell40.31Radford
24169Lily Pellegrino42.04Bellevue Hill PS
25161Eve Truswell54.02Radford
26166Momone Uchida1:07.76Hillcrest Christian
171Isla StaceyDNSRavenswood
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 4. GIRLS
1527Maya Billingham34.83Queenwood
2532Bella Rotondo36.9Canberra Girls Grammar
3526Lara Gilson39.43Ravenswood
4528Momone Uchida40.68Hillcrest Christian
5529Sascha Masjuk40.89Macarthur Anglican
6531Cassandra Nicholls41.51SMGS
7530Ella Hurtis44.13Goulburn West PS
ALPINE DIVISION 4. BOYS
1195Noah El-Hakim26.87Aust. Int. Academy
2226Duncan Cowan26.97Manly Village
3190Ruben Mead27.59Scots
4183Harper Stewart29.52Scots
5213Jack Walker29.74Scots
6204Angus Kite29.82Jindabyne Central
7193Jay Mckenzie30Scots
8217Will Stanley30.28Knox
9221Julian Podgornik30.33Scots
10228Romeo Atra30.47Gib Gate
11184Oscar Hallis30.62Scots
12215Leon Davis-Cook30.64Illawarra Christian School
13189Marcel Ewen30.72Shore
14207Zane Nazha31.05Trinity Grammar
151Thomas Norgard 31.14Scots
16219Dylan Melvey31.28Cranbrook
17192Geoffrey Hughes31.75British International School Hong Kong
18224Maxson Chen31.89St Ives North
19220Ollie Genner32.32Mosman Prep
20225Vinson Chen32.64St Ives North
21214Lachlan Brose32.77Tamborine Mtn Learning Academy
22212George Treffry33Scots
23198Will Herring33.05Radford
24181Ben Guiney33.59Scots
25191William Campbell33.85Scots
26201Hudson Weir34.12Scots
27202Ben Vanstone34.16Scots
28208Isaac Nazha34.63Marie Bashir
29185Edward Black34.76Scots
30229Archie Taylor36.94Scots
31196Finlay Barlow37.12Radford
32222Oscar Wright37.27Jindabyne Central
33206Ethan Hadley38.23Scots
34187Luca Roche38.4Coogee Boys Prep
35230Jye Mackin39.07Blue Mountains Grammar
36218Remy Davis Warrington39.59Scots
37203Will Barr40.15Scots
38197Mitch Riepon40.27Radford
39199Harley Harris40.65Radford
40227William Summerfield40.69Scots
41211Stanley Crowe40.9St. Philomenas Moree
42216Jarrett Fong41.08Scots
43210James Woods41.85Radford
44200Sunny Smith42.72Radford
45182Oscar Wang43.81Scots
46223Miles Daly52.97Radford
47188Lachlan Massy-Greene44.51Scots
48209Harvey Mendonca50.76Scots
186Toby LintonDNSScots
194Hugo FayyadDNSScots
205William RobsonDNSScots
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 4. BOYS
1546Maxson Chen32.28St Ives North
2547Vinson Chen33.33St Ives North
3535Michael Jenkins34.7Scots
4542Phoenix Johnston35.84Scots
5541Leon Davis-Cook38.23Illawarra Christian
6549Taylor Anstee40.31Oxley College
7540Lachlan Brose40.55Tamborine Mtn Learning Academy
8544Julian Podgornik43.25Scots
9537Jack Allison47.7Scots
10536Maximo Gjivoje52.79Cammeray PS
11538Aaron Lloyd54.34Marist College
12550James Hyde1:01.55Radford
539Jack WalkerDNSScots
543Oscar WrightDNSJindabyne Central
545Max CooperDNSMosman Public
548Robbie PotterDNSRadford
ALPINE DIVISION 3. GIRLS
1253Claudia Cowan26.94Wenona
2249Letitia Murphy27.28SMGS
3245Eloise Siow-Lee27.85Wenona
4250Jemma Vizard28.3Abbotsleigh
5234Lily Howell29.05Kambala
6246Ella Gray30.11St Brigids
7242Georgia Brose30.27Tamborine Mtn Learning Academy
8254Amy McKenzie31.07Ascham
9241Fleur Treffry31.29Wenona
10235Grace Mullins31.3Queenwood
11237Olivia Wilson34.56Radford
12239Danielle Ewer35.25Radford
13244Dana Forster37.51St Clare's College
14251Amelia Smith37.75PLC
15243Amber Vink38.4St Clare's College
16247Laura Clee39.2St Clare's College
17236Billie Jones Hennessy39.87Kincopal
18252Sarah Rosin40.19St Clares Canberra
19238Evie Georgalis40.24Radford
20240Nellie Crowe40.69Ascham
248Caitlin StaceyDNSRavenswood
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 3. GIRLS
1553Paige Jones31.44PLC Sydney
2552Jessica Dickson33.95SMGS
3554Tara Jones35.26PLC Sydney
4558Georgia Brose38.13Tamborine Mtn Learning Academy
5560Sienna Thomas42.72Queenwood
6559Maggie Potter46.71Radford
7556Emma Brennan51.51Radford
8555Jessica Schroder1:03.64Radford
557Lisa HutchinsonDNSRadford
ALPINE DIVISION 3. BOYS
1278James Huon23.65Scots
2299Oscar Morgan26.2SAFA Community School
3296Harrison Daines27.16Hunter Valley Grammar
4304Fletcher Thew27.36SMGS
5266Jack Duncan27.38Scots
6279Aiden El-Hakim27.45Homebush Boys HS
7291Zachary Bortoli27.48Jindabyne Central
8259Oliver Logan27.63Scots
9260Zachary Howell27.79Scots
10267Winston Kloster27.93Scots
11301Jasper Jarvis28.01Scots
12293Ryan Nazha28.11Trinity Grammar
13300Baillie Brown28.45SMGS
14263Jack Drummond28.6Shore
15275David Meares28.95Shore
16289David Reitstatter29.79Radford
17280Hamish Heron29.89Scots
18290Tom Ewer29.96Radford
19297Arimasa Uchida29.99Somerset College
20261Edward Cropper30.36Scots
21274Ben Ger30.66Scots
22265Thomas Choong30.74Scots
23286Lachlan Herring30.83Radford
24302Edward Masters30.83Scots
25258Guy Guiney31.6Cranbrook
26285Jackson Hippit31.62Radford
27277Baxter Aurisch31.66Mc Donald College
28269Ewan Benari31.95Scots
29270John Keenan31.97Scots
30272Gerald Crowe33.32Scots
31264Samuel Logan33.89Scots
32262Zac Hallis34.46Scots
33287Campbell Kruger34.83Radford
34273Matthew Ger35.51Scots
35298Alex Pellegrino36.16Scots
36271Jamie Roche36.43Scots
37283Orlando Jeffery37.1Radford
38281Lucas Rowley37.17Radford
39294Christopher Woods38.13Radford
40268Hamilton Saeck39.76Scots
41276Asher Klass41.35Killara High
42282William Seddon41.77Radford
43288Finn Zentelis-Wilde42.61Radford
44284Jake Smith Gibson52.34Radford
292Jeremy BennettDNFScots
295Campbell DainesDNSHunter Valley Grammar
303Callum HoustonDNSScots
305Lachlan GreentreeDNSRouse Hill Anglican
306William BrakeDNSRadford
307Flynn MooneyDNSSMGS
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 3. BOYS
1577Valentino Guseli30.77Narooma High
2576Flynn Gannon31.23SMGS
3574Max Vardy33.37Inaburra
4565Riley Pitt34.65Scots
5567Angus Jones 37.41Scots
6564Will Howes38.05Scots
7569William Johnstone38.64Scots
8566Toby Phillips38.85Newington
9573Brayden Purvis-Smith40.68Radford
10572Joshua Hogg42.34Radford
11571Jonty Harris43.03Radford
12575Arimasa Uchida43.53Somerset College
13568Timothy Leadbitter43.58Roseville College
570James JohnstoneDNSScots
ALPINE DIVISION 2. GIRLS
1313Madison Rager26.08SMGS
2314Josie Baff26.96Jindabyne Central
3312Emelia Kloster27.32Kambala
4325Jesse Quinn27.36SMGS
5331Emmie Phillips27.72Jindabyne Central
6319Eliza-Grace Gannon28.18SCEGGS
7317Zara Dobson Harper28.33Canberra Girls Grammar
8327Layla Nazha29.07MLC Burwood
9315Abby Bonic29.25Kambala
10318Claudia Woods29.92SCEGGS
11326Alexandra Chen30.14Hornsby Girls
12324Rosie Joshua30.89Radford
13316Lauren Vanstone32.33Kambala
14311Cailin Hempstead32.39St Clare's College
15320Ella Moate33.5St Marys Star Of The Sea
16321Maggie Crowe34.58Ascham
17330Lara Edgar34.94Kambala
18323Grace Clee35.26St Clare's College
19322Jessica Turner36.38Macarthur Anglican
328Eliza TwomeyDNSSt Catherines
329Samantha GatelyDNSSt Catherines
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 2. GIRLS
1584Alexandra Chen31.64Hornsby Girls
2581Nicola Pitt34.67St Catherine's
3582Clementine Mobbs34.81SMGS
4588Bethany Richter35.49Radford
5586Lucinda Joyce35.65SMGS
6587Lara Groeneweg 37.41St Clares College
7580Monique Leadbitter40.74Roseville College
8585Josie Baff43.93Jindabyne Central
583Caycee StrattenDNSJindabyne Central School
ALPINE DIVISION 2. BOYS
1352Robbie Zeilic26.25Scots
2339Ethan Cheung26.3Scots
3344Tom Davies26.84Scots
4358Jasper Cobcroft26.99Scots
=5337Marcus Howes27.2Scots
=5341Andrew Kerr27.2Radford
7351Marcus Mead27.27Scots
8342Felix Zylinski27.34SMGS
9343Matthew Dawson28.64Scots
10345Thomas Gannon29.72SMGS
11340Hugo Hinckfuss30.16Scots
12338Jack Linton30.23Scots
13360Connor Isaias White32.36Scots
14359Hamish Cassis32.39Radford
15347Thomas Evans32.46Radford
16346Damien Schroder32.99Radford
17356Joshua Drayton33.33Macarthur Anglican
18348Darcy Brighton34.11Radford
19355James White34.78Macarthur Anglican
20349Ethan Kruger37.72Radford
336Tom WeinertDNSScots
350Richie JenkinsDNSScots
353Matthew GaganDNSRadford
354Nicholas WolffDNSScots
357Dane HarveyDNSEvans Head High
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 2. BOYS
1597Finn Sadler30.23Narrabeen Sports
2603Ronan Preston30.27Jindabyne Central
3596Kye Chaplin30.41St John Bosco
4604Henry Baff30.62Jindabyne Central
5594Flynn Doolan31.56Kirrawee HS
6598Robbie Zeilic32.3Scots
7590James Whitfield33.79Scots
8592Kody Pitt33.92Scots
9607Ewan Richter36.38Radford
10591David Patterson38.92Scots
11606Oscar Lynch40.46Newington
12593Matthew Mahoney41.47Scots
13602Dane Harvey41.51Evans Head HS
14595Felix Morrison42.65Scots
15605Matthew Grafen45.74Scots
599Daniel Jordan DNSDe La Salle College Caringbah
600Tye MacdonaldDNSCedars Christian College
601Joshua HandDNSMacarthur Anglican
ALPINE DIVISION 1. GIRLS
1373Sarah Lambert27.13Jindabyne Central
2370Antonia Murphy27.62SMGS
3364Jennifer Kerr27.97Radford
4367Sarah Brake29.06Radford
5365Lara Franks29.42Radford
6369Taylor Drayton29.75Macarthur Anglican
7371Bridget Job32.68St Clares College
8368Jessica Hall33.26Macarthur Anglican
9366Mia Crowe33.7Ascham
10372Kirstin Ross34.15SCEGGS
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 1. GIRLS
1609Georgia Crisp30.54SMGS
2610Sarah Lambert31.95Jindabyne Central
ALPINE DIVISION 1. BOYS
1382Hugh McAdam25.8Scots
2386Billy Spanos26.33Redlands
3393Hamish Cowan26.62Shore
4383Jordan Thompson27.03Scots
5378Nicholas Cheung27.36Scots
6380Jack Doyle29.12Shore
7387Phillip Munro-Laylim29.78Caringbah High
8384Liam Mcintyre32.47Radford
9389Lincoln Bartlett33Macarthur Anglican
10379James Meares33.11Shore
11390Jack Franklin33.15Macarthur Anglican
377Kai JoyeDNSScots
381Alexander AroneyDNSScots
385Thomas KaldorDNSScots
388Sebastian M‰rzDNSScots
391Jack WilsonDNSRadford
392Jaymes BanningDNSScots
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 1. BOYS
1613Lewis Kennedy-Hunt28.22Scots
2617Kristian Dahan30.1Trinity Grammar
3618Chris Ballas30.37Scots
4615Edward Barrow30.43Scots
5616Matthew Lisser31.73Scots
6614Julian Howard34.1Scots
7619Daniel Ballas36.32Scots
8620Ryan Kennedy45.71Macarthur Anglican
621Callum MasjukDNSMacarthur Anglican
ALPINE FEMALE 39 YRS & UNDER
1400Samantha Doyle30.85
2398Stephanie Leong34.49
3399Ashley Nolan35.3
4401Alicia Brinkley37.3
5402Sonya Georgalis40.37
397Linda ChengDNS
SNOWBOARD FEMALE 39 YRS & UNDER
1624Sienna Doolan32.37
ALPINE FEMALE 40 YRS & OVER
1406Alex Wolfenden33.14
2407Susan Gorman34.7
408Fiona WardDNS
SNOWBOARD FEMALE 40 YRS & OVER
1628Susan Tickle38.48
2627Jackie Gilson49.34
ALPINE MALE 39 YRS & UNDER
1413Daniel Brinkley30.15
411Albert ChengDNS
412Robert PfeifferDNS
SNOWBOARD MALE 39 YRS & UNDER
1631Nicholas Spencer43.09
632Nicholas MasjukDNS
ALPINE MALE 40 YRS & OVER
1418David Ewen27.3
2434Kemble Cowan27.86
3427Greg Gorman30.18
4424Jonathan Mandl30.62
5420Richard Woods31.02
6432Mark Arnold32.33
7435Chris Smith32.35
8419Tim Pesonen32.48
9426Andrew Herring36.29
422Martin HadleyDNF
416Richard LoganDNS
417Cameron LongDNS
421Tony PfeifferDNS
423Rob JenkinsDNS
425Peter KaldorDNS
428Peter MelveyDNS
429David GennerDNS
430Greg HoustonDNS
431Peter CooperDNS
433James TwomeyDNS
SNOWBOARD MALE 40 YRS & OVER
1635Ian Pitt33.48
2641Mark Tickle34.99
3639Peter Brose37.77
4638Paul Spiteri38.75
5640Jonathan Mandl41.07
6636Dion Couch45.86
7637Ruben Gjivoje50.43