2018

 

THE SCOTS RACE

 

RESULTS

Rank Bib Name Run 1 Run 2 Total School
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 6. GIRLS
1 370 Lani Graham 00:43.20 00:43.80 01:27.00 Shellharbour Anglican
ALPINE DIVISION 6. GIRLS
1 6 Charlotte Gorman 00:29.33 00:30.21 00:59.54 Kincoppal Rose Bay
2 23 Georgie Stiel 00:30.50 00:31.09 01:01.60 Shore
3 7 Storm Rowe 00:34.13 00:32.63 01:06.8 St Josephs Como
4 19 Charlotte Mcintosh 00:34.89 00:33.63 01:08.50 Shore
5 3 Skylar Heida 00:35.57 00:33.55 01:09.10 Kincoppal Rosebay
6 8 Sienna Howell 00:36.42 00:34.31 01:10.70 Kambala
7 2 Piper Sweeny 00:36.63 00:35.50 01:12.10 Kambala
8 12 Scarlett Brinkley 00:37.28 00:38.82 01:16.10 West Goulburn
9 13 Zoe Terkasher 00:40.20 00:38.89 01:19.10 Kambala
10 31 Annabelle Roxburgh 00:40.98 00:38.71 01:19.70 PLC Sydney
11 20 Maribel Goumenis 00:41.03 00:39.57 01:20.60 St Catherine's Waverly
12 11 Lola Brinkley 00:44.61 00:39.14 01:23.70 West Goulburn
13 10 Ally Folsom 00:41.54 00:42.59 01:24.10 St Anthony's Clovelly
14 32 Eloise Roxburgh 00:43.64 00:43.96 01:27.60 PLC Sydney
15 27 Eloise Mak 00:46.54 00:43.11 01:29.70 Ascham
16 24 Greta von Mallesch 00:46.68 00:43.17 01:29.90 Hunters Hill PS
17 9 Eliza Watson 00:48.45 00:41.71 01:30.20 Kambala
18 28 Sadie Arnold 00:47.41 00:46.84 01:34.30 Wenona
19 22 Amelia Pellegrino 00:48.73 00:45.97 01:34.70 Ascham
20 5 Emily Kingham 00:50.52 00:46.09 01:36.60 John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
21 16 Natalia Desmond 00:50.74 00:47.61 01:38.40 Kambala
22 14 Frankie Quick 00:50.85 00:48.75 01:39.60 Kambala
23 4 Hayley Kingham 00:53.01 00:47.23 01:40.20 John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
24 26 Violet Couch 00:49.34 00:51.98 01:41.30 Shore ELC
25 29 Lucy Bedingfield 00:50.96 00:50.70 01:41.70 St Luke's Grammar
26 25 Amelie Smith 00:58.93 00:48.43 01:47.40 Radford College
27 30 Tamsin Alder 01:25.30 00:52.70 02:18.00 PLC Sydney
28 17 Elke Millar 01:29.70 00:49.69 02:19.4 Ascham
29 15 Billie Quick 01:31.00 00:55.12 02:26.10 Kambala
30 33 Alyssa Gaitanis 01:15.80 01:11.30 02:27.10 Presbyterian Ladies College
18 Arabella Spence 00:42.21 Kambala
21 Ruby Cisera 00:41.79 DNF Ascham
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 6. BOYS
1 372 Cyan Couch 00:40.80 00:41.30 01:22.00 Shore
2 371 Indie Morton 01:17.80 01:11.30 02:29.10 Scots
ALPINE DIVISION 6. BOYS
1 42 Harry Gilson 00:30.02 00:29.26 00:59.28 Scots
1 54 Finlay Mcintosh 00:29.90 00:29.38 00:59.28 Shore
3 70 Blake Nicholls 00:32.42 00:31.73 01:04.20 SMGS
4 53 Frank Podgornik 00:32.71 00:32.05 01:04.80 Scots
5 40 Sebastian Cheng 00:35.01 00:34.14 01:09.10 Scots
6 69 Rohan Pandit 00:37.11 00:33.91 01:11.00 Connells Point PS
7 41 Charles Cook 00:37.92 00:33.33 01:11.20 Scots
8 59 Marcus Duffy 00:37.53 00:34.52 01:12.10 Scots
9 71 Jonathan Andrews Zucker 00:37.81 00:36.69 01:14.50 Mosman Prep
10 55 Charlie Silvester 00:39.12 00:37.00 01:16.10 Scots
11 44 Noah Siladyi 00:38.96 00:37.47 01:16.40 William Clarke College
12 49 Anders Christensen 00:39.73 00:36.87 01:16.60 Connells Point Public
13 34 William Burns 00:40.25 00:36.63 01:16.90 Scots
14 35 Thomas Groves 00:39.80 00:38.28 01:18.10 Scots
15 47 Godric Li 00:34.08 00:44.14 01:18.20 Scots
16 37 Boston Sweeny 00:41.07 00:37.26 01:18.30 Scots
17 50 Nicholas Ma 00:39.32 00:39.92 01:19.20 Trinity Grammar School
18 61 Heath Klass 00:40.32 00:41.72 01:22.00 Masada College
19 62 Rory Palmer 00:41.74 00:40.86 01:22.60 St Brigid's Catholic PS
20 51 Charles Mckee 00:40.10 00:42.78 01:22.90 Scots
21 65 Lincoln Lee 00:41.30 00:42.47 01:23.80 Radford College
22 52 Zac Terkasher 00:43.67 00:40.58 01:24.30 Scots
23 46 James Tickle 00:55.17 00:33.24 01:28.40 Newport PS
24 72 Zavier Prichard 00:43.63 00:46.44 01:30.10 Coogee Boys' Prep
25 68 Ethan Mak 00:44.26 00:48.26 01:32.50 Ascham
26 63 William Zhu 00:45.84 00:51.01 01:36.90 Scots
27 36 Alexander Cheung 00:48.83 00:49.49 01:38.30 Coogee Prep
28 58 Harvey Craft 00:48.79 00:50.67 01:39.50 Scots
29 39 James Watson 00:52.52 00:47.52 01:40.00 Scots
30 60 George Giaouris 00:50.87 00:50.54 01:41.40 Scots
31 56 Knox Littleford 00:50.71 00:53.18 01:43.90 Scots
32 57 Hamish Craft 00:59.27 00:52.26 01:51.50 Scots
33 73 Luca Kingham 00:50.44 01:06.00 01:56.44 Glenhaven Private
34 43 Edward Cook 01:12.10 00:48.73 02:00.80 Scots
35 45 Oliver Siladyi 00:59.48 01:23.52 02:23.00 William Clarke College
36 67 Tobias Fildes 01:35.00 00:57.90 02:32.90 Redlands
37 64 Kai Long 01:08.70 01:34.50 02:43.20 Shore
38 66 George Caie 01:41.90 01:03.20 02:45.10 Scots
38 Oscar Mok-Smith 01:03.40 Scots
48 Arthur Li 00:53.77 Scots
74 Hendrix Littleford 00:45.80 Vaucluse PS
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 5. GIRLS
1 374 Ali Guseli 00:35.70 00:34.90 01:10.70 Narooma Public School
2 373 Frankie Johnston 00:40.80 00:39.60 01:20.40 St Catherines Waverly
ALPINE DIVISION 5. GIRLS
1 75 Madison Gilson 00:27.01 00:27.04 00:54.05 Ravenswood
2 83 Arabella Bugden 00:27.53 00:27.74 00:55.27 Kambala
3 91 Charlotte Williams 00:28.08 00:27.94 00:56.02 Canberra Grammar
4 94 Ruby Kite 00:28.58 00:28.58 00:57.16 Jindabyne Central
5 76 Jessica Gorman 00:29.24 00:28.91 00:58.15 Kincoppal Rose Bay
6 88 Scarlett Couch 00:29.62 00:28.93 00:58.55 Wenona
7 81 Emma Lugtenburg 00:30.20 00:29.72 00:59.92 Queenwood
8 95 Athena Satsias 00:29.20 00:32.98 01:02.20 Canberra Girls Grammar
9 90 Lucinda Arnold 00:32.58 00:31.87 01:04.40 Wenona
10 89 Josephine Petr 00:33.08 00:33.55 01:06.63 Austinmer PS
11 77 Mia Quai 00:34.01 00:33.82 01:07.83 Double Bay PS
12 84 Kira Long 00:34.87 00:34.99 01:09.96 Cammeray
13 87 India Harrison 00:34.69 00:35.35 01:10.04 Mosman Prep
14 85 Charlie Lee 00:35.94 00:37.87 01:13.81 Radford College
15 78 Piper Herring 00:40.87 00:37.86 01:18.73 Holy Spirit Catholic
16 79 Niamh Johnson 00:39.67 00:39.23 01:18.90 MLC School
17 86 Chelsea Yates 00:38.09 00:40.85 01:18.94 Queenwood
18 93 Chiara Ewing 00:42.04 00:42.63 01:24.70 Presbyterian Ladies College
19 92 Harriet Alder 00:42.66 00:43.67 01:26.33 PLC Sydney
20 80 Ophelia Li 00:45.78 00:43.14 01:28.92 MLC School
21 82 Phoebe Giaouris 00:44.47 00:47.21 01:31.68 Mater Dei Blakehurst
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 5. BOYS
1 377 Angus Folsom 00:35.20 00:36.30 01:11.50 Scots
2 382 Cooper Graham 00:36.40 00:36.20 01:12.60 Shellharbour Anglican
3 375 Owen Kenneally 00:38.50 00:37.50 01:16.00 Macarthur Anglican
4 380 Max Steinberg 00:42.00 00:41.60 01:23.60 Mosman Prep
5 381 Xavier Reed 00:39.81 00:47.46 01:27.27 Farrer Primary
6 379 Aaryan Pandit 00:45.60 00:42.50 01:28.10 Connells Point PS
7 378 Joaquin Gjivoje 01:32.70 01:14.70 02:47.40 Cammeray PS
376 Fynn Lesslie DNS Tamborine Mtn. College
ALPINE DIVISION 5. BOYS
1 126 Ethan Andrews Zucker 00:26.49 00:26.27 00:52.76 Mosman Prep
2 97 Tom Guiney 00:28.47 00:28.44 00:56.91 Scots
3 124 Benjamin Gannon 00:28.44 00:28.49 00:56.93 SMGS
4 104 Jack Steiger 00:29.21 00:29.24 00:58.45 Shore
5 122 James Ford 00:29.98 00:29.34 00:59.32 Manly West Public
6 114 Patrick Palmer 00:30.05 00:29.82 00:59.87 St Brigid's Catholic
7 101 Oliver Howell 00:30.53 00:30.09 01:00.61 Scots
8 118 Julian Harrison 00:30.61 00:30.17 01:00.78 Mosman Prep
9 110 Lachlan Mcintosh 00:31.47 00:30.36 01:01.83 Shore
10 119 Ryan Kazal 00:31.35 00:31.18 01:02.53 Mosman Prep
11 100 Jordan Spiteri 00:31.61 00:31.28 01:02.89 Hillcrest Christian College
12 113 James O'Rourke 00:32.43 00:30.97 01:03.40 Cranbrook
13 115 Ryan Priddle 00:33.47 00:33.54 01:07.01 Mosman Prep
14 99 Jensen Talbot 00:33.28 00:34.02 01:07.30 Scots
15 116 Ethan Choi 00:33.89 00:33.43 01:07.32 Mosman Prep
16 111 William Porter 00:36.02 00:32.22 01:08.22 Scots
17 125 Darcy Barlow 00:34.06 00:34.63 01:08.70 Radford College
18 109 Harley Jones 00:33.22 00:35.80 01:09.02 Tudor House
19 112 Harry Pellegrino 00:35.41 00:34.60 01:10.01 Scots
20 98 Ryan Cisera 00:36.23 00:33.95 01:10.18 Scots
21 103 Brendon Yau 00:34.81 00:35.61 01:10.42 Scots
22 96 Oscar Groves 00:36.35 00:34.62 01:11.97 Scots
23 127 Jude Barlin 00:37.04 00:37.41 01:14.45 Radford College
24 106 Reece Lloyd 00:36.61 00:38.17 01:14.78 Sacret Heart Primary
25 120 Tom Georgalis 00:39.13 00:38.20 01:17.33 Radford College
26 102 Joshua Desmond 00:40.87 00:39.86 01:20.73 Scots
27 108 Bailey Spence 00:42.51 00:39.85 01:22.36 Scots
28 123 Oscar Parsons 00:44.01 00:39.50 01:23.51 Randwick PS
29 121 Connor Kruger 00:43.16 00:40.74 01:23.90 Radford College
30 117 Nicholas Yates 00:50.41 00:33.58 01:24.99 Mosman Prep
31 105 Jesper Christensen 00:43.63 00:43.64 01:27.27 Scots
107 Lachlan Millar 00:41.80 Scots
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 4. GIRLS
1 385 Bella Rotondo 00:31.90 00:32.70 01:04.60 CGGS
2 384 Millie Gadsden 00:40.80 00:39.50 01:20.30 St Christophers Holsworthy
3 386 Ella Hurtis 00:41.60 00:40.80 01:22.40 Goulburn West PS
4 383 Erin Allison 00:44.60 00:44.20 01:28.80 Kambala
ALPINE DIVISION 4. GIRLS
1 145 Cassandra Nicholls 00:25.91 00:26.17 00:52.08 SMGS
2 128 Lara Gilson 00:26.90 00:26.60 00:53.50 Ravenswood
3 146 Charlotte Mooney 00:26.72 00:26.95 00:53.67 SMGS
4 142 Alyssa El-Hakim 00:27.21 00:26.72 00:53.93 Aust. Int. Academy
5 130 Tiffany Gorman 00:27.10 00:27.40 00:54.50 Kincoppal Rose Bay
6 134 Zali Summerauer 00:28.44 00:27.71 00:56.15 Malabar Public School
7 131 Keisha Tickle 00:28.24 00:28.10 00:56.34 Newport PS
8 150 Jemma Hopkins 00:29.08 00:28.54 00:57.62 Wenona
9 151 Parisse Satsias 00:29.30 00:28.66 00:57.96 Canberra Girls Grammar
10 138 Amber Smith 00:29.99 00:30.31 01:00.30 Radford College
11 139 Gabriella Forman 00:30.41 00:31.13 01:01.54 Jindabyne Central School
12 135 Maddison Brose 00:31.78 00:31.75 01:03.53 Tamborine Mtn Learning Acad
13 133 Mannix Aurisch 00:33.88 00:34.71 01:08.69 MLC Burwood
14 149 Lucia Parsons 00:34.24 00:34.49 01:08.73 Randwick PS
15 129 Sarah Kingham 00:34.78 00:34.52 01:09.30 John XXIII Stanhope Gardens
16 137 Lily Pellegrino 00:34.66 00:34.97 01:09.65 Ascham
17 136 Ruby Norgard 00:35.32 00:35.20 01:10.52 St Catherines Waverley
18 141 Sophie Wilson 00:37.34 00:34.92 01:12.36 Radford College
19 140 Addison Sunderland 00:36.13 00:37.90 01:14.03 St Francis of Assis
20 144 Tilly Arnold 00:37.31 00:37.20 01:14.51 Wenona
21 132 Tiana Moses 00:39.97 00:38.88 01:18.85 Alexandria Park Community
22 147 Chantelle Papalia 00:42.48 00:41.57 01:24.05 Wenona
143 Isla Stacey DNS Ravenswood
148 Arabella Cox DNS Pymble Ladies College
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 4. BOYS
1 387 Michael Jenkins 00:31.90 00:31.90 01:03.80 Scots
2 391 Robert Jones 00:32.80 00:34.30 01:07.10 Scots
3 394 Leo Jaques 00:35.60 00:35.40 01:11.00 Scots
4 388 Aaron Lloyd 00:36.00 00:36.40 01:12.40 Marist College
5 390 Bodhi Barrientos 00:35.70 00:36.80 01:12.50 Scots
6 389 Edward Johnstone 00:34.00 00:38.50 01:12.50 Scots
7 395 Jay Lambert 00:36.10 00:36.60 01:12.70 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
8 393 Harry Gianoutsos 00:38.20 00:36.60 01:14.80 Scots
9 392 Lachlan Brose 00:39.50 00:38.80 01:18.30 TMLA
ALPINE DIVISION 4. BOYS
1 171 Duncan Cowan 00:24.71 00:24.25 00:48.96 Manly Village PS
2 178 Bayley Sadler 00:25.81 00:25.33 00:51.14 Newport Public
3 180 Angus Kite 00:25.92 00:26.22 00:52.14 Jindabyne Central
4 157 Jack Walker 00:26.25 00:26.13 00:52.38 Scots
5 169 Jack Bugden 00:26.05 00:26.47 00:52.52 Sydney Grammar
6 1 Oscar Hallis 00:26.62 00:26.61 00:53.23 Scots
7 155 Jay McKenzie 00:26.44 00:27.12 00:53.56 Scots
8 172 Daniel El-Hakim 00:27.19 00:26.95 00:54.14 Aust. Int. Academy
9 179 Tom Armstrong 00:27.05 00:27.10 00:54.15 TIGS
10 156 Angus McKenzie 00:27.55 00:27.04 00:54.59 Scots
11 152 Ben Guiney 00:27.40 00:27.55 00:54.95 Scots
12 175 Samuel Ford 00:28.45 00:28.18 00:56.63 Manly West Public
13 166 Edward West 00:28.10 00:28.80 00:56.90 Scots
14 154 Dash Rowe 00:28.22 00:28.98 00:57.20 St Josephs Como
15 159 Thomas Norgard 00:29.00 00:29.02 00:58.02 Scots
16 164 Maximilian Roche 00:30.50 00:30.00 01:00.50 Scots
17 160 Samuel Bourne 00:30.88 00:30.04 01:00.90 Willoughby Public
18 163 James Duffy 00:29.50 00:31.93 01:01.43 Scots
19 158 Leonardo Quai 00:31.10 00:30.93 01:02.03 Scots
20 168 Oscar Bush 00:31.47 00:31.47 01:02.94 Radford College
21 161 Lachlan Bourne 00:31.83 00:31.53 01:03.46 Willoughby Public
22 177 Timothy Petr 00:33.75 00:35.33 01:09.09 Austinmer PS
23 173 George Gianoutsos 00:35.69 00:35.96 01:11.65 Scots
24 176 Tom Herron 00:35.62 00:37.44 01:13.16 Cranbrook
25 174 Alex Georgalis 00:36.63 00:36.96 01:13.69 Radford College
26 167 Bailey Purvis-Smith 00:37.21 00:36.74 01:14.00 Radford College
153 Oscar Wang 00:34.43 Scots
162 Maxim Crossman DNS Scots
165 Lincoln Forster DNS St Clare of Assisi Primary
170 William Graham DNS Scots
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 3. GIRLS
1 406 Paige Jones 00:29.30 00:29.70 00:59.10 PLC Sydney
2 405 Tara Jones 00:30.90 00:30.80 01:01.70 PLC Sydney
3 398 Maya Billingham 00:31.80 00:32.00 01:03.80 Queenwood
4 396 Sascha Masjuk 00:37.60 00:36.30 01:13.90 Macarthur Anglican
5 404 Mia Kloiser-Jones 00:38.10 00:36.80 01:14.90 Redlands
6 408 Sophie Cheung 00:39.50 00:38.80 01:18.30 Abbotsleign
7 407 Sienna Thomas 00:39.50 00:39.00 01:18.50 Queenwood
8 399 Charlotte Fowler-Bean 00:41.90 00:41.20 01:23.10 Ravenswood
9 402 Sophie Flynn 00:42.20 00:41.50 01:23.70 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
10 401 Zara Carson 00:43.60 00:44.80 01:28.4 St Clare's College
11 403 Freya Kennard 00:44.30 00:47.40 01:31.70 Ravenswood
12 400 Misima Burns 00:49.90 00:44.00 01:33.90 Queenwood
397 Mila Folsom DNS Kambala
ALPINE DIVISION 3. GIRLS
1 207 Ashley Armstrong 00:26.66 00:26.23 00:52.89 TIGS
2 194 Sienna Stephens 00:26.54 00:26.93 00:53.47 Pymble Ladies College
3 183 Amy McKenzie 00:27.11 00:26.69 00:53.80 Ascham
4 191 Emily Priddle 00:27.51 00:28.35 00:55.86 Wenona
5 186 Jenna Hempstead 00:28.17 00:27.93 00:56.10 St Clare's College
6 206 Momone Uchida 00:28.38 00:27.91 00:56.29 Somerset College
7 181 Grace Mullins 00:29.33 00:29.23 00:58.56 Queenwood
8 196 Francesca Petr 00:28.72 00:30.09 00:58.81 WHSPA
9 202 Sophia Isaias-White 00:29.60 00:29.74 00:59.34 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
10 185 Billie Jones 00:29.76 00:31.36 01:01.12 Kincoppal
11 201 Catherine Murdoch 00:31.13 00:30.65 01:01.78 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
12 187 Amber Vink 00:32.62 00:30.61 01:03.23 St Clare's College
13 197 Alice Watkins 00:32.29 00:31.32 01:03.61 Loreto Kirribilli
14 193 Chloe Familton 00:32.26 00:31.47 01:03.73 Cherrybrook Tech High
15 192 Alisha Choi 00:32.11 00:31.69 01:03.80 NBSC
16 198 Sophia Watkins 00:31.85 00:32.35 01:04.20 Loreto Kirribilli
17 204 Josephine Truswell 00:31.83 00:32.76 01:04.69 Radford College
18 188 Ruby Newton 00:35.30 00:34.78 01:10.18 MLC School
19 190 Emily O'Rourke 00:35.44 00:35.41 01:10.85 Kambala
20 205 Erica Herron 00:35.58 00:35.41 01:11.00 Ascham
21 199 Sasha Laragy 00:35.31 00:37.03 01:12.34 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
22 184 Annabel Twomey 00:37.69 00:35.88 01:13.67 MLC School
23 195 Sarah Rosin 00:36.96 00:37.23 01:14.20 St Clares College
24 203 Elizabeth Lapham 00:38.51 00:37.67 01:16.20 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
25 208 Celia Cropper 00:38.67 00:37.70 01:16.40 Ascham
26 182 Imogen Monck 00:43.23 00:41.26 01:24.50 Macarthur Anglican
200 Natalie Patterson 00:40.73 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
189 Lucy West DNS Kincoppal
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 3. BOYS
1 418 Valentino Guseli 00:29.70 00:28.60 00:58.20 Karabar Distance Education
2 413 Riley Pitt 00:29.50 00:30.00 00:59.50 Scots
3 419 William Melloh 00:30.20 00:30.30 01:00.50 Jindabyne Central
4 414 Phoenix Johnston 00:30.70 00:30.60 01:01.30 Scots
5 411 William Johnstone 00:30.70 00:30.60 01:01.30 Scots
6 412 Max Blend 00:34.50 00:33.80 01:08.30 Scots
7 410 James Johnstone 00:38.40 00:31.20 01:09.60 Scots
8 409 Jack Allison 00:39.20 00:38.00 01:17.20 Scots
9 415 Benny Marr 00:40.10 00:38.20 01:18.30 Radford College
10 416 Max Gjivoje 00:43.50 01:20.30 02:03.80 Cammeraygal
417 William Seddon DNS Radford College
420 Noah Goodman DNS Jindabyne Central
ALPINE DIVISION 3. BOYS
1 238 Noah El-Hakim 00:24.90 00:24.65 00:49.55 Homebush Boys High
2 237 Aiden El-Hakim 00:25.02 00:24.64 00:49.66 Homebush Boys High
3 218 Winston Kloster 00:25.07 00:25.01 00:50.08 Scots
4 220 Jack Duncan 00:24.92 00:25.53 50.45 Scots
5 210 Ruben Mead 00:25.72 00:25.46 00:51.18 Scots
6 231 Zachary Bortoli 00:25.62 00:25.63 00:51.25 Jindabyne Central
7 209 Guy Guiney 00:25.80 00:25.80 00:51.6 Cranbrook
8 251 Travis Cox 00:25.89 00:26.12 00:52.01 Knox
9 221 Julian Podgornik 00:26.65 00:26.40 00:53.05 Scots
10 254 James Hopkins 00:26.57 00:26.51 00:53.08 Shore
11 244 Billy Thomas 00:26.44 00:26.68 00:53.12 Redlands
12 225 Lachlan Herring 00:27.63 00:27.22 00:54.85 Radford College
13 236 Edward Black 00:27.42 00:27.44 00:54.86 Scots
14 228 Matthew Ger 00:27.60 00:27.43 00:55.03 Scots
15 229 William Campbell 00:27.63 00:27.53 00:55.16 Scots
16 217 Thomas Choong 00:27.65 00:27.62 00:55.27 Scots
17 213 Edward Cropper 00:27.90 00:27.73 00:55.63 Scots
18 215 Ollie Genner 00:27.93 00:27.87 00:55.8 Scots
19 240 Luke Harrison 00:28.17 00:27.70 00:55.87 Shore
20 253 Arimasa Uchida 00:28.80 00:28.36 00:57.16 Somerset College
21 235 Tom Ewer 00:28.92 00:28.52 00:57.44 Radford College
22 212 Zachary Howell 00:28.35 00:29.53 00:57.88 Scots
23 252 Finlay Barlow 00:29.14 00:28.92 00:58.06 Radford College
24 223 Troy Kazal 00:29.60 00:29.01 00:58.61 Scots
25 250 Jake Smith 00:29.52 00:29.22 00:58.74 Radford College
26 216 Toby Linton 00:29.86 00:29.48 00:59.34 Scots
27 230 Alex Pellegrino 00:30.59 00:30.65 01:01.21 Scots
28 242 James Gianoutsos 00:30.56 00:30.86 01:01.42 SMGS
29 255 Harry Staines 00:31.45 00:30.16 01:01.61 Scots
30 247 Campbell Kruger 00:31.69 00:31.51 01:03.20 Radford College
31 211 Lachlan Massy-Greene 00:31.86 00:31.36 01:03.22 Scots
32 226 Luca Roche 00:32.45 00:30.91 01:03.40 Scots
33 222 Jet Tunsted 00:32.38 00:31.46 01:03.84 Wollumbin High
34 246 Niki Georgalis 00:32.27 00:32.13 01:04.40 Radford College
35 352 William Seddon 00:33.13 00:32.25 01:05.40 Radford
36 233 Lachlan Wilson 00:32.78 00:32.72 01:05.50 Radford College
37 227 Xavi Vitalis 00:33.46 00:32.84 01:06.30 Sydney Grammar
38 241 Will Barr 00:33.22 00:33.34 01:06.60 Scots
39 243 Jonty Tapper 00:33.23 00:33.67 01:06.90 Scots
40 256 Lucas Rowley 00:33.36 00:34.04 01:07.40 Radford College
41 239 Mitchell Riepon 00:33.99 00:33.83 01:07.82 Radford
42 248 Jack Murray 00:37.57 00:36.73 01:14.30 Scots
43 245 Miles Daly 00:37.36 00:37.28 01:14.64 Radford College
44 214 Luka Vernon 00:37.93 00:37.47 01:15.40 Scots
45 219 Joshua Moses 00:44.87 00:41.79 01:26.76 Emanuel School
46 249 Nicholas Patterson 01:07.20 00:56.02 02:03.22 Aust. Snowsports Acad.
234 Samuel Logan 00:30.81 Scots
351 Luke Carter 00:34.36 Newport PS
224 William Herring DNS St John Paul II College
232 Michael Salerno DNS Knox Grammar
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 2. GIRLS
1 468 Josie Baff 00:29.30 00:29.70 00:59.0 Jindabyne Central
2 426 Hannah Hall 00:30.10 00:30.80 01:00.90 Carrabassett Valley Acad.
3 430 Jessica Dickson 00:31.20 00:30.30 01:01.50 SMGS
4 423 Clementine Mobbs 00:32.50 00:32.60 01:05.20 Kambala
5 429 Ella Hayman 00:35.40 00:35.60 01:11.10 Ravenswood
6 424 Georgia Brose 00:38.40 00:37.20 01:15.60 TMLA
7 425 Lara Groeneweg 00:38.80 00:38.80 01:17.70 St Clares College
8 428 Kelsey Smith 00:39.60 00:39.50 01:19.10 Kirrawee High
9 427 Emma Brennan 00:38.50 00:50.30 01:28.80 Radford College
10 422 Alina Hill 00:43.60 00:54.50 01:38.10 Macarthur Anglican
ALPINE DIVISION 2. GIRLS
1 265 Claudia Cowan 00:25.16 00:24.85 00:50.01 Wenona
2 257 Lily Howell 00:25.85 00:25.61 00:51.46 Kambala
2 263 Eloise Kwok Yen Siow-Lee 00:25.78 00:25.68 00:51.46 Wenona
4 258 Cailin Hempstead 00:28.46 00:27.87 00:56.33 St Clare's College
5 264 Danielle Ewer 00:31.59 00:30.93 01:02.52 Radford College
6 262 Olivia Wilson 00:31.92 00:30.83 01:02.80 Radford College
7 259 Dana Forster 00:33.33 00:32.82 01:06.15 St Clares College
8 261 Chelsea Sunderland 00:32.90 00:33.27 01:06.20 St Clares
9 268 Evie Georgalis 00:33.58 00:33.70 01:07.38 Radford College
10 260 Caitlin O'Rourke 00:34.98 00:33.31 01:08.30 Kambala
11 267 Mia Rajak 00:37.59 00:34.91 01:12.50 Radford College
12 266 Kate Daly 00:37.70 00:36.35 01:14.05 Radford College
13 269 Fleur Treffry 02:02.40 00:27.38 02:29.80 Wenona
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 2. BOYS
1 445 Finn Sadler 00:27.00 00:27.50 00:54.50 Narrabeen Sports
2 448 Brayden Jelley 00:28.30 00:28.60 00:56.80 Edmund Rice College
3 433 Angus Jones 00:29.30 00:29.30 00:58.60 Scots
4 436 Kody Pitt 00:29.10 00:29.90 00:59.10 Scots
5 437 Max Vardy 00:30.10 00:29.80 00:59.90 Inaburra
6 444 Flynn Gannon 00:27.80 00:34.00 01:01.80 Newington College
7 435 Felix Morrison 00:31.00 00:31.30 01:02.30 Scots
8 441 Will Howes 00:33.10 00:32.40 01:05.50 Scots
9 440 Tye Macdonald 00:35.20 00:34.10 01:09.30 Sapphire Coast Anglican Colleg
10 432 Marcus Podgornik 00:36.80 00:34.80 01:11.70 Scots
10 443 Sam Crow 00:35.90 00:35.80 01:11.70 Scots
12 434 Brayden Purvis-Smith 00:36.30 00:35.60 01:11.90 Radford College
13 446 Josh Hogg 00:38.90 00:38.70 01:17.60 Radford College
14 439 Kane Rowe 00:41.60 00:38.80 01:20.30 Radford College
15 442 Angus Brockel 00:41.40 00:40.10 01:21.50 Trinity Grammar
16 431 David Patterson 00:35.90 00:49.90 01:25.80 Scots
438 Hugh Jory DNS Inaburra
447 Dane Harvey DNS Evans River K-12
ALPINE DIVISION 2. BOYS
1 287 Felix Zylinski 00:24.07 00:23.78 00:47.85 SMGS
2 278 James Huon 00:24.46 00:23.82 00:48.28 Scots
3 280 Andrew Kerr 00:24.43 00:24.13 00:48.56 Radford College
4 288 Fletcher Thew 00:25.28 00:24.94 00:50.22 SMGS
5 270 Ethan Cheung 00:25.82 00:25.07 00:50.89 Scots
6 284 Matthew Dawson 00:25.55 00:25.38 00:50.93 Scots
7 289 Jack Drummond 00:25.73 00:25.41 00:51.14 Shore
8 271 Oliver Logan 00:26.66 00:26.55 00:53.21 Scots
9 276 Robbie Zeilic 00:27.91 00:25.34 00:53.25 Scots
10 281 Connor Isaias White 00:29.29 00:26.05 00:55.34 Scots
11 286 Ethan Kruger 00:29.49 00:28.94 00:58.43 Radford College
12 274 William Kennedy 00:29.24 00:29.34 00:58.58 Macarthur Anglican
13 272 Joshua Drayton 00:29.56 00:29.28 00:58.84 Macarthur Anglican
14 282 Orlando Jeffery 00:30.01 00:29.83 00:59.84 Radford
15 273 Clement Sander 00:30.68 00:29.73 01:00.40 Macarthur Anglican
16 275 James White 00:30.90 00:30.08 01:01.00 Macarthur Anglican
17 279 Jamie Roche 00:30.52 00:30.78 01:01.30 Scots
18 283 Damien Schroder 00:31.12 00:30.30 01:01.42 Radford College
277 William Brake DNS Radford College
285 Jackson Hippit DNS Radford College
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 1. GIRLS
1 452 Charlotte Thompson 00:33.30 00:34.00 01:07.30 Canberra Girls Grammar
2 449 Bethany Richter 00:34.10 00:33.80 01:07.90 Narrabundah College
3 450 Monique Leadbitter 00:35.50 00:36.00 01:11.50 Roseville College
4 453 Rachel Herron 00:39.50 00:37.90 01:17.40 Ascham
5 451 Lilli Glenn 00:47.50 00:35.10 01:22.70 PLC Sydney
ALPINE DIVISION 1. GIRLS
1 295 Elliane Hall 00:24.68 00:24.60 00:49.28 Carrabassett Valley Acad.
2 293 Jacqueline Lee 00:24.99 00:24.55 00:49.54 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
3 300 Eliza-Grace Gannon 00:25.97 00:26.27 00:52.24 SCEGGS Darlinghurst
4 301 Rachelle Silsby 00:26.44 00:26.26 00:52.70 Jindabyne Central
5 299 Lara Franks 00:26.70 00:27.05 00:53.75 Radford College
6 298 Kaitlin Mcguire 00:27.22 00:26.72 00:53.94 Jindabyne Central School
7 297 Sophie Nicholas 00:27.28 00:26.76 00:54.04 Ascham
8 294 Sarah Brake 00:28.57 00:27.76 00:56.33 Radford College
9 291 Taylor Drayton 00:28.80 00:28.88 00:57.68 Macarthur Anglican
10 290 Jessica Hall 00:30.53 00:30.03 01:00.56 Macarthur Anglican
11 296 Evelyn OCarroll 00:30.60 00:30.42 01:01.02 Loreto
12 292 Jessica Turner 00:31.77 00:30.53 01:02.30 Macarthur Anglican
13 302 Mikaela Kingham 00:34.89 00:33.42 01:08.31 Mackillop College Bathurst
14 303 Sophie Cropper 00:36.17 00:34.55 01:10.72 Ascham
SNOWBOARD DIVISION 1. BOYS
1 457 Callum Masjuk 00:28.50 00:27.60 00:56.10 Macarthur Anglican
2 463 Ronan Preston 00:28.30 00:28.60 00:56.90 Jindabyne Central
3 465 Henry Baff 00:29.40 00:27.53 00:56.93 Jindabyne Central
4 459 Lewis Kennedy-Hunt 00:28.80 00:29.20 00:57.90 Scots
5 454 Kris Dahan 00:29.30 00:29.00 00:58.30 Trinity Grammar
6 458 James Whitfield 00:29.30 00:30.00 00:59.30 Scots
7 462 Chris Ballas 00:29.00 00:31.90 01:00.90 Scots
8 461 Julian Howard 00:32.40 00:32.50 01:04.90 Scots
9 460 Ewan Richter 00:33.30 00:32.90 01:06.20 Lake Ginninderra College
10 464 Haydon Johnson 00:37.70 00:37.90 01:15.60 Trinity Grammar School
455 Zachary Gadsden DNS De La Salle Revesby
456 Joshua Hand DNS Macarthur Anglican
ALPINE DIVISION 1. BOYS
1 313 Billy Spanos 00:23.24 00:23.40 00:46.64 Redlands
2 309 Hugh McAdam 00:23.84 00:23.42 00:47.26 Scots
3 319 Hamish Cowan 00:23.85 00:23.85 00:47.70 Shore
4 310 Tom Davies 00:24.06 00:24.00 00:48.06 Scots
5 308 Marcus Mead 00:24.28 00:23.98 00:48.26 Scots
6 307 Phillip Munro-Laylim 00:26.67 00:26.78 00:53.45 Caringbah High
7 317 Thomas Gannon 00:27.11 00:26.38 00:53.49 Matthew Flinders Anglican
8 312 Jack Linton 00:28.49 00:27.84 00:56.33 Scots
9 318 Liam McIntyre 00:28.96 00:28.32 00:57.28 Radford College
10 316 Darcy Brighton 00:30.49 00:29.94 01:00.41 Radford College
11 311 Paul Bigo 00:30.81 00:30.51 01:01.32 Scots
12 306 Tobias Howard 00:30.99 00:30.58 01:01.67 Macarthur Anglican
304 Nicholas Cheung DNS Scots
305 Richie Jenkins DNS Scots
314 Hugo Podgornik DNS Scots
315 Marcus Howes DNS Scots
ALPINE FEMALE 39 YRS & UNDER
1 322 Ashley Nolan 00:31.37 00:31.37
2 320 Stephanie Leong 00:31.44 00:31.44
321 Sonya Georgalis DNS
SNOWBOARD FEMALE 40 YRS & OVER
1 466 Susan Tickle 00:40.50 00:40.50
467 Heather Ferguson DNS
ALPINE FEMALE 40 YRS & OVER
1 324 Sam Halpern 00:28.95 00:28.95
2 323 Susan Gorman 00:30.39 00:30.39
3 325 Louise Watson 00:33.66 00:33.66
4 327 Alicia Brinkley 00:34.04 00:34.04
5 328 Rebecca von Mallesch 00:34.08 00:34.08
6 326 Jessica Steiger-Thorpe 01:01.30 01:01.30
329 Helen Pellegrino DNS
SNOWBOARD MALE 40 YRS & OVER
1 478 Cal Goodman 00:30.30 00:30.30
2 479 Peter Murphy 00:31.90 00:31.90
3 474 Ian Pitt 00:32.20 00:32.20
4 477 Glen Carter 00:32.80 00:32.80
5 470 Mark Tickle 00:34.10 00:34.10
6 473 Peter Brose 00:35.40 00:35.40
7 472 Daniel Brinkley 00:37.20 00:37.20
8 469 Paul Spiteri 00:37.30 00:37.30
9 475 Ruben Gjivoje 00:39.29 00:39.29
10 476 Dion Couch 00:40.50 00:40.50
11 471 Jonathan Mandl 00:51.10 00:51.10
ALPINE MALE 40 YRS & OVER
1 340 Timothy Stiel 00:25.19 00:25.19
2 345 Mark Arnold 00:28.27 00:28.27
3 332 Greg Gorman 00:28.77 00:28.77
4 344 Chris Smith 00:28.94 00:28.94
5 350 Peter Armstrong 00:29.34 00:29.34
6 334 Nicolas Steiger 00:30.70 00:30.70
7 341 Tony Wilson 00:31.16 00:31.16
8 346 Ben Kruger 00:31.88 00:31.88
9 335 Andrew Herring 00:31.89 00:31.89
10 348 Lucas Parsons 00:31.90 00:31.90
11 339 Adam Palmer 00:32.50 00:32.50
12 338 Andrew Vitalis 00:32.91 00:32.91
13 347 Stuart Murray 00:33.67 00:33.67
14 336 Peter Twomey 00:34.25 00:34.25
15 343 Richard von Mallesch 00:35.81 00:35.81
16 337 Fraser Johnson 00:39.59 00:39.59
17 333 Wayne Rowe 00:43.98 00:43.98
331 Rob Jenkins DNS
342 Cameron Long DNS
349 Jason Pellegrino DNS